Contact Us‎ > ‎

Staff Directory

Below is a comprehensive, alphabetized listing of the Mt. Anthony Union Middle School staff by department. Each name is linked to an email address. Click a name to send an email. Visit a classroom website by clicking on the Classroom Link.

Note: Not all teachers have classroom pages.

Administration

Tim Payne - Principal
Toney Lee - Associate Principal
Christopher Maguire - Associate Principal

Administrative Assistants

Roxi Bleau - Secretary II
Beth Gardner - Secretary II
Sarah Hollister - Office Manager/Principal's Secretary
Nicole Cothren - Secretary II
Holly Spier - Data Processor II

Art Department

Leah Mahoney - Teacher
Karen Viglas - Teacher



Health & Physical Education

Tracy Galle - Physical Ed Teacher
Joseph Geurds - Physical Ed Teacher
Amanda Mullen - Health Teacher/Physical Ed Teacher

Interventionists

TBA - Math

ISS

Crystal Sandquist - In School Suspension

Language Arts

Beth Codding - Teacher
Mary Habich - Teacher

Library

Nichole Forest - Library Media Specialist
Misti Granger - Library Clerk

Maintenance

Gay Bates - Maintenance
Ralph Bortell - Custodian
Michael Bourn - Maintenance
Tim Burgess - Maintenance
Kathy Candib - Maintenance
Paul Dansereau - MAU Director of Facilities
Shaun Finn - Maintenance
James Frechette - Custodian
Darlene Jones - Maintenance Foreman
Stanley Lampron - Maintenance
Duane Robinson - Custodian

Mosaic Program

Amy Volpi - Mosaic Program Director

Music

Matt Edwards - Music Teacher - Mr. Edwards' Classroom
Rebecca Mills - Band Teacher

NECC Program

Richard Cooke - NECC Intensive Special Needs Specialist

Paraprofessionals

Sue Allison - Paraeducator
Katlin Ballance - Paraeducator
Brian Boudreau - Paraeducator
Jill Campbell - Paraeducator
Marilou Craft - Paraeducator
Lisa Dufresne - Paraeducator
Mary Ellen Erickson - Paraeducator
Jennifer Gardner - Paraeducator
Emily Hayko - NECC Teacher
Donna Hunt - Paraeducator
Shelbi Kinney - Paraeducator
Esra Kuser - Paraeducator
Luke LaCroix - Paraeducator
Laurie LaFontaine - Paraeducator
Alijah Lanteigne - NECC Intensive Special Needs Specialist
Jessica Lillie - Paraeducator
Sarah Matteson - Paraeducator
Cindy Niquette - Intensive Special Needs Specialist
Stephanie Owen - Paraeducator
Megan Parmenter - Paraeducator
Eileen Reynolds - Paraeducator
Jennifer Ross - Paraeducator
Sherry Silver - Paraeducator
Zachary Thompson - Paraeducator
Dawne Trackey - Paraeducator
Diane Vince - Paraeducator
Mary Walsh - Paraeducator
Carol Wilwol - Paraeducator

School Counseling

Nancy Backstrom - School Clinician
Melissa Cleary - School Counselor
Kylie-blu Crawford - Behavior Specialist
Hannah Green - School Counselor
Jon Habich - Intensive Needs Specialist
Jessica Jozefiak - School Clinician
Norman Nicholas - School Counselor
TBA - Therapist
Daphne Tuthill - School Psychologist
Alexandra Wheelock - School Clinician

School Resource Officer


SMART Program

Lacey LaCroix - SMART Program

Special Education

David Burch - Special Education - OnPoint
Alexis Gore - Special Education Teacher
Allison Matunas - Physical Therapist
Michelle Mazzola - Literacy Lab Teacher
Rebecca Mercer - Speech and Language Pathologist
Kathleen Milani - Special Education
Rebecca Sausville-Smith - Special Education Evaluator
Mai Ly Shays - Special Education - Harbor & IDEALS
Katie Sullivan- Special Education - PALS
Heather Voice - Literacy Lab Teacher

Sustainability


Technology

Christopher Aiken - Senior Systems Administrator
Sally Bisaccio - Education Technology Specialist
Michael Sullivan - Technician II