Home‎ > ‎

Bus Routes

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

MAU 02 - Shaftsbury Hollow

6:34 am START GRANGER HOLLOW@SHAFTSBURY HOLLOW
6:35 am STOP GRANGER HOLLOW RD @ MEAD RD
6:39 am STOP 674 Murphy Hill Rd
6:41 am STOP MURPHY HILL RD @ LACLAIR RD
6:43 am STOP LACLAIR RD @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:47 am STOP BENNETT HILL RD @ MYERS RD
6:48 am STOP MYERS RD @ TINKHAM RD
6:51 am STOP MYERS RD @ EHRICH RD
6:52 am STOP 458 Ehrich Road
6:55 am STOP TWITCHELL HILL RD @ BABSY LN
6:56 am STOP 316 Twitchell Hill Road
6:58 am STOP EAGLE ST @ TWITCHELL HILL RD
6:59 am STOP 1220 VT RT 67 E
7:00 am STOP 1613 GREENWICH ST
7:01 am STOP GREENWICH ST @ COREY DR
7:05 am STOP WATER ST @ WATER ST FORK
7:07 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SCAREY LN
7:07 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ ROYAL ST
7:10 am STOP 1422 NORTH BENNINGTON RD
7:11 am STOP 1246 North Bennington Road
7:12 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ SILK RD
7:15 am STOP NORTH BENNINGTON RD @ PERCY RD
7:16 am STOP NORTHSIDE DR @ HICKS AV
7:18 am STOP 134/131/133 Northside Drive
7:21 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS 
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Rd

MAU 04 - Chapel & East Road

6:29 am START NORTH BRANCH ST No Intersection
6:36 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ CROSSOVER RD
6:37 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ Chapel Road MHP
6:40 am STOP CHAPEL RD @ EAST RD
6:44 am STOP 1847 East Road
6:45 am STOP 2131 East Road
6:46 am STOP 2155 East Road
6:47 am STOP EAST RD @ RESERVOIR RD
6:48 am STOP 3421 EAST RD
6:50 am STOP 3649 East Road
6:52 am STOP 4319 East Road
6:54 am STOP EAST RD @ GLASTENBURY RD
7:08 am STOP ROCKY LN @ Sugar Maple Lane
7:11 am STOP 2508 EAST RD
7:13 am STOP 2187 East Road
7:14 am STOP 1838 East Road
7:15 am STOP 1558 East Road
7:17 am STOP EAST RD @ HILDUR HILL
7:21 am STOP MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

MAU 05a - Harwood Hill

6:55 am START HOUGHTON LN No Intersection
6:57 am STOP RICE LN @ MATTESON RD
7:04 am STOP 1803 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:05 am STOP 1487 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:06 am STOP 1419 HARWOOD HILL ROAD
7:06 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ SETTLERS RD
7:07 am STOP 1286 HARWOOD HILL RD
7:08 am STOP 1042 Harwood Hill Road
7:09 am STOP HARWOOD HILL RD @ RICE LN
7:11 am STOP ORCHARD RD @ APPLEGATE DR
7:14 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:20 am DEST MT ANTHONYS UNION HS

MAU 05b - Second loop (MS ONLY)

MAU 05b - Second loop (MS Only)

7:19 am START ORCHARD RD@APPLEGATE DR
7:21 am STOP 790 Orchard Rd
7:22 am STOP 332 Orchard Road
7:23 am STOP 2/1 Willowbrook Drive
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore

MAU 08 - Burgess & Gore Road

7:00 am START MAIN ST No Intersection
7:00 am STOP MAIN ST @ BURGESS RD
7:01 am STOP 179 Burgess Rd.
7:02 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CENTER ST
7:04 am STOP BARNEY RD @ Earls Drive
7:05 am STOP 2 White Birches Mobile Home Park
7:07 am STOP BARNEY RD @ ALBE DR
7:09 am STOP ALBE DR @ GARBROOKE DR
7:12 am STOP BURGESS RD @ STOCKLEE LN
7:12 am STOP BURGESS RD @ CLYDE ST
7:15 am STOP GORE RD @ GORE ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
7:19 am STOP GORE RD @ Brookside Drive
7:20 am STOP 93 GORE RD
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Rd

MAU 09 - Trumble Hill Road

6:29 am START TRUMBULL HILL RD@HOLY SMOKE RD
6:31 am STOP TRUMBULL HILL RD @ OAK HILL RD
6:45 am STOP VT RT 7A @ TIMBERTRAIL RD
6:48 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BIRCH HILL RD
6:49 am STOP VT RT 7A @ HIDDEN VALLEY RD
6:51 am STOP 4379 VT RT 7A
6:51 am STOP 4300 VT RT 7A
6:52 am STOP VT RT 7A @ FRAN ZANDO RD
6:54 am STOP VT RT 7A @ W MOUNTAIN RD
6:56 am STOP 3063 Vt Rt 7A
6:57 am STOP 2859 Vt Rt 7A
6:57 am STOP 2630 VT RT 7A
6:59 am STOP VT RT 7A @ BAHAN RD
7:00 am STOP 1838 VT RT 7A/1839 Vt Rte. 7A
7:01 am STOP VT RT 7A @ AIRPORT RD
7:02 am STOP VT RT 7A @ DANIELS RD
7:03 am STOP 72 Buck Hill Road
7:07 am STOP BUCK HILL RD @ ROD & GUN CLUB RD
7:09 am STOP 1014 East Road
7:10 am STOP EAST RD @ FURNACE BROOK RD
7:11 am STOP 675 East Road
7:11 am STOP EAST RD @ LOWER EAST RD
7:12 am STOP EAST RD @ OUTWATER RD
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS 
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

MAU 10 - Pownal (Niles, Jackson)

6:47 am START 872 BARBER POND RD
6:48 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ NILES SCHOOL RD
6:50 am STOP 668 NILES SCHOOL RD
6:52 am STOP NILES SCHOOL RD @ HEMMENGWAY RD
6:54 am STOP LADD RD @ BROOKMAN RD
6:55 am STOP HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ ATWOOD DR
6:58 am STOP HIDDEN VALLEY RD @ BARBER POND RD
6:59 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SCHOOL HOUSE RD
7:01 am STOP Royal Pine Villa (1st Entrance)
7:03 am STOP JACKSON CROSS RD @ BUSHEE LN
7:05 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ PACE RD
7:06 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ BARBS WY
7:07 am STOP MAPLE GROVE RD @ CROSS RD
7:09 am STOP 1945 MAPLE GROVE RD
7:13 am STOP 1158 South Stream Road
7:14 am STOP 1544 MORGAN ST
7:15 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FOSTER DR
7:18 am STOP 2 Belvedere Street
7:19 am STOP MORGAN ST @ FORESTVIEW DR
7:19 am STOP MORGAN ST @ IMPERIAL AVE
7:23 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 12 - Woodford

MAU 12 - Woodford

6:55 am START VT RT 9 No Intersection
6:55 am STOP 6997 VT RTE 9
6:57 am STOP 6234 VT RT 9
6:58 am STOP 6111 Vt. Route 9
6:58 am STOP 6074 VT RT 9
6:59 am STOP VT RT 9 @ EVERGREEN LN
7:08 am STOP VT RT 9 @ HARBOUR RD
7:10 am STOP VT RT 9 @ PENNY LN
7:10 am STOP 1126/1111 VT RT 9
7:11 am STOP 1035 VT RTE 9
7:13 am STOP 542 VT RT 9
7:16 am STOP MAIN ST @ LINDEN ST
7:16 am STOP 1109/1111 Woodford Road
7:17 am STOP 1105 Main St
7:18 am STOP 1025 Main Street
7:18 am STOP MAIN ST @ GAGE ST
7:19 am STOP MAIN ST @ ROCKWOOD ST
7:20 am STOP BRANCH ST @ GAGE ST
7:22 am STOP NORTH BRANCH ST @ ABBOTT ST
7:25 am STOP NORTH BRANCH ST @ MOUNTAIN VIEW RD
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

MAU 13 - Paran Acres

6:47 am START 1170 VT RT 67 WEST
6:48 am STOP 686 VT Route 67 West
6:50 am STOP 49 VT RT 67 WEST
6:53 am STOP PARAN RD @ LAKE DR
6:56 am STOP 473 Eagle St
6:57 am STOP VT RT 67 EAST @ GRANGE RD
6:59 am STOP VT RT 7A @ LEDGELY DR
7:01 am STOP VT RT 7A @ CLEVELAND AV
7:06 am STOP TOWN LINE RD W @ KRAUSE RD
7:09 am STOP 2065 Harwood Hill Road
7:13 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ MICHAELS DR
7:13 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ SQUAW HILL RD
7:15 am STOP HOUGHTON LN @ ANDRE LN
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 14 - North Bennington

MAU 14 - North Bennington

6:57 am START 940 Water Street
7:00 am STOP North Bennington Library
7:03 am STOP ELM ST @ HARVEST HILLS DR
7:04 am STOP ELM ST @ DUNHAM AV
7:06 am STOP BANK ST @ DUNHAM AV
7:06 am STOP 198 Bank Street
7:07 am STOP BANK ST @ CHURCH ST
7:10 am STOP MECHANIC ST @ FREDERICK ST
7:12 am STOP MECHANIC ST @ MATTESON RD
7:14 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ GULLEY LN
7:15 am STOP OVERLEA RD @ HARWOOD HILL RD
7:23 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 16 - South Pownal

MAU 16 - South Pownal

6:43 am START ROUTE 7 SOUTH No Intersection
6:46 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ MASON HILL RD
6:47 am STOP 7674 ROUTE 7
6:51 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PURCELL DUGWAY
6:52 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ GREEN MOUNTAIN MOBILE HOME PARK
6:53 am STOP ALTA GARDENS ENTRANCE
6:56 am STOP 224 Route 346
6:56 am STOP 293 Route 346
6:57 am STOP 414 Route 346
6:58 am STOP MAIN ST @ PALMER DR
7:00 am STOP NORTHWEST HILL ROAD @ MONTGOMERY RD
7:02 am STOP MAIN ST @ CHURCH ST
7:04 am STOP 5952 ROUTE 7
7:04 am STOP 5939 Route 7
7:08 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ BURRINGTON RD
7:11 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ KINGS WY
7:14 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SEARLES CROSSING RD
7:22 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS 
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 17 - North Pownal

MAU 17 - North Pownal

6:46 am START ROUTE 346 No Intersection
6:46 am STOP 1235 Route 346
6:48 am STOP 1940 Route 346
6:49 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ TH 27
6:51 am STOP 2670 Route 346
6:51 am STOP 2910 Route 346/1394 ROUTE 9 W
6:52 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ FRENCH HILL DRIVE RD
6:53 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ DEAN RD
6:54 am STOP 3266 Route 346
6:55 am STOP 3422 ROUTE 346
6:55 am STOP 3503 Route 346
6:56 am STOP ROUTE 346 @ N POWNAL RD
6:58 am STOP 4251 RT. 346
7:02 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ SKIPAREE RD
7:04 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ MT ANTHONY RD
7:06 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ CARPENTER HILL RD
7:08 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ W MEADOW CT
7:08 am STOP N POWNAL RD @ CENTER ST
7:11 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ KINGS WY
7:12 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ JEWETT BROOK DR
7:13 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ PEAKS PINE RD
7:15 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ SEARLES CROSSING RD
7:17 am STOP ROUTE 7 SOUTH @ FULLER RD W
7:23 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

MAU 19 - Pownal (Barber Pond)

6:43 am START MIDDLE POWNAL RD No Intersection
6:43 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD No Intersection
6:45 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ FULLER RD
6:47 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ NILES RD
6:51 am STOP STROHMAIER RD No Intersection
6:52 am STOP STROHMAIER RD @ JACKSON CROSS RD
6:52 am STOP STROHMAIER RD @ SARAH LN
6:53 am STOP 903 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:55 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ HORSESHOE LN
6:57 am STOP 289 MIDDLE POWNAL RD
6:59 am STOP MIDDLE POWNAL RD @ BARBER POND RD
7:00 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ OLD MILITARY RD
7:02 am STOP BARBER POND RD @ PINE RIDGE DR
7:04 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COUNTY RD
7:06 am STOP 1274 South Stream Road
7:08 am STOP 1693 South Stream Road
7:09 am STOP S STREAM RD No Intersection
7:10 am STOP 2500 S STREAM RD
7:11 am STOP S STREAM RD @ SAWMILL RD
7:13 am STOP 2841 South Stream Road
7:13 am STOP 2758 S STREAM RD
7:14 am STOP 2474 South Stream Road
7:15 am STOP S STREAM RD @ COLEVILLE RD
7:19 am STOP 420 S STREAM RD
7:20 am STOP S STREAM RD @ SWEETS MHP
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 20 - West End

MAU 20 - West End

6:45 am START SILK RD No Intersection
6:46 am STOP SILK RD @ BRIDGE ST
6:49 am STOP SILK RD @ VAIL RD
6:54 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ BARD RD
6:56 am STOP AUSTIN HILL RD @ MURPHY RD
7:03 am STOP WHIPSTOCK RD @ HOURAN RD
7:06 am STOP 1382 Walloomsac Road
7:07 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD No Intersection
7:08 am STOP WALLOOMSAC RD @ GYPSY LN
7:11 am STOP Monument Circle @ Walloomsac Rd
7:13 am STOP BANK ST @ EASTVIEW DR
7:15 am STOP BANK ST @ PAGEANT ST
7:16 am STOP HUNT ST @ ROBINSON AVE
7:18 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE
7:19 am STOP COUNTY ST @ DEPOT ST
7:22 am STOP COUNTY ST @ SCHOOL ST
7:23 am END MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 21 - In-Town

MAU 21 - In-Town

7:00 am START 145 Dewey Street
7:00 am STOP DEWEY ST @ ELM ST
7:02 am STOP ELM ST @ JEFFERSON AVE
7:04 am STOP 309 JEFFERSON HGTS
7:05 am STOP JEFFERSON HGTS @ ROSEMONT ST
7:08 am STOP 228 Putnam St
7:09 am STOP DEWEY ST @ BLACKBERRY LN
7:11 am STOP DEWEY ST No Intersection
7:11 am STOP 1599 Monument Avenue
7:13 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ SOUTHSHIRE DR
7:15 am STOP MONUMENT AVE @ CARPENTER HILL RD
7:15 am STOP 979 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH/968 Route 7 South
7:17 am STOP 693 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:17 am STOP 655/657 ROUTE 7 SOUTH
7:18 am STOP 593 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:19 am STOP 357 ROUTE 7 -SOUTH
7:20 am STOP South St @ CRESCENT BLVD
7:21 am STOP South St @ PROSPECT ST
7:22 am STOP South St @ Grandview St
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 22 - Coleville & Harbour (MS ONLY)

MAU 22 - Beech & Harbour (MS Only)

7:35 am START 520 Main Street
7:35 am STOP MAIN ST @ VALENTINE ST
7:36 am STOP MAIN ST @ UNION ST
7:38 am STOP 742 Main St.
7:39 am STOP 201 Beech St/Beech Court
7:41 am STOP BEECH ST @ SOUTH BRANCH ST
7:42 am STOP BEECH ST @ EVERGREEN DR
7:44 am STOP HARBOUR RD @ FILLMORE STREET
7:46 am STOP 109 South Branch Street
7:47 am STOP SOUTH BRANCH ST @ MAIN ST
7:48 am STOP BRANCH ST @ NORTH BRANCH ST
7:55 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS

MAU 23 - West Road

MAU 23 - West Road

6:53 am START 258 BENMONT AV
6:53 am STOP 203 BENMONT AVENUE
6:55 am STOP 134B BENMONT AVENUE/101 River Street
6:57 am STOP MAIN ST @ MCKINLEY ST
6:57 am STOP 134 MAIN ST/131 Main Street
6:58 am STOP MAIN ST @ CONVENT AVE
7:01 am STOP WEST RD @ FOX HILL RD
7:01 am STOP WEST RD @ JENNINGS DR
7:04 am STOP WEST RD @ WEST ROAD MOBILE HOME PARK
7:05 am STOP WEST RD @ JEWETT DR
7:08 am STOP 3001 West Rd.
7:09 am STOP 3176 West Road
7:09 am STOP 3353 West Road
7:15 am STOP WEST RD @ BLUESTONE RD
7:16 am STOP WEST RD @ FOX HILL RD
7:22 am STOP COUNTY ST @ SCHOOL ST
7:24 am STOP MT ANTHONYS UNION HS
7:30 am DEST MT ANTHONY'S UNION MS